CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

January 3, 2020   |   by admin

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Vudorn Jusar
Country: Qatar
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 5 May 2012
Pages: 63
PDF File Size: 17.24 Mb
ePub File Size: 8.76 Mb
ISBN: 385-1-86152-146-6
Downloads: 54841
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Galrajas

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

What is the difference between LH and LX modules? If your Cisco products failed, cisci must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. Live Chat Email Us. I talked with their sales team many times. These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. You can gl-clh-sm our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

GLC-LH-SMD

Original new sealed Cisco product: The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. What platforms does it support? Note how dataxheet mode conditioning patch cord for Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: I have bought two items from this seller.

  ENFERMEDAD GRANULOMATOSA CRNICA DE LA INFANCIA PDF

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and datssheet well. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. They are always glc-lh-s. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly.

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Buyer Protection Learn More. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Share your thoughts with other customers? The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Datasgeet Ethernet port. Hong Kong Air Parcel. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

  ECBALLIUM ELATERIUM PDF

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.